Privacy Policy

 

 

Dutch version of our policy

 

Theo Bos, photographer, located at Schoolstraat 1F5, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
https://www.theobos.nl
Schoolstraat 1F5
+31 626 352 214

Theo Bos is the Data Protection Officer of Theo Bos, photographer. He can be reached via theo@theobos.nl

 

Personal data that we process.
Theo Bos, photographer processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. These are the personal data we process: first and last name, email address

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process.
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at theo@theobos.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Theo Bos, photographer processes your personal data to send the newsletter.

 

Automated decision making.
Theo Bos, photographer does not make decisions based on automated processing.

 

How long we keep personal data.
Theo Bos, photographer does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:
First name, last name, e-mail address: until termination of your registration for the newsletter.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties.
Theo Bos, photographer only provides the aforementioned personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.
Theo Bos, photographer does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, adjust or delete data.
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Theo Bos, photographer and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to theo@theobos.nl.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.
Theo Bos, photographer would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

 

How we protect personal data.
Theo Bos, photographer takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at theo@theobos.nl.

 

 

Persoonsgegevens

 

Theo Bos, fotograaf, gevestigd aan Schoolstraat 1F5, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:
https://www.theobos.nl
Schoolstraat 1F5
+31 626 352 214

 

Theo Bos is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Theo Bos, fotograaf. Hij is te bereiken via theo@theobos.nl

 

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken.
Theo Bos, fotograaf verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Dit zijn de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken: voor- en achternaam, e-mailadres


Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken.
Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via theo@theobos.nl, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.


Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken.
Theo Bos, fotograaf verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor het verzenden van de nieuwsbrief.


Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming.
Theo Bos, fotograaf neemt geen besluiten op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen.

 

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren.

Theo Bos, fotograaf bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende persoonsgegevens:
Voornaam, achternaam, e-mail adres: tot beëindiging van uw inschrijving op de nieuwsbrief.

 

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden.
Theo Bos, fotograaf verstrekt uitsluitend de genoemde persoonsgegevens aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.


Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken.
Theo Bos, fotograaf gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.


Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Theo Bos, fotograaf en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar theo@theobos.nl.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek.

Theo Bos, fotograaf wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen.
Theo Bos, fotograaf neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op via theo@theobos.nl.